Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Oxalis vulcanicola 'Zinfandel'

Synonyms
Oxalis spiralis subsp. vulcanicola 'Zinfandel'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Oxalidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Oxalis

Genus description

Oxalis can be annuals or perennials, with fibrous, bulbous or rhizomatous rootstocks, palmately divided leaves and funnel-shaped or bowl-shaped flowers that mostly close in dull weather and at night

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.