Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Angelonia Angelface Wedgwood Blue ('Anwedg') (Angelface Series)

Synonyms
Angelonia 'Anwedg'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Plantaginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Angelonia

Genus description

A genus of around 30 species of tender annual perennials which can be found in Mexico, Argentina and North Eastern Brazil. The foliage is dark green and lance-shaped and the pink, purple or white flowers are very similar to Snapdragons, appearing on upright stems in the summer

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.