Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Gaillardia × grandiflora Mesa Yellow ('Pas888653') (Mesa Series)

Synonyms
Gaillardia 'Pas888653'
Gaillardia 'Mesa Yellow'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Gaillardia

Genus description

Gaillardia can be annuals, biennials or perennials, with simple or pinnately lobed leaves and showy, long-stalked, yellow, orange or red, daisy-like flower-heads borne over a long period

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.