Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Sambucus nigra Instant Karma ('Sanivalk'PBR) (v)

Synonyms
Sambucus nigra 'Sanivalk'PBR
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Viburnaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Sambucus

Genus description

Sambucus can be herbaceous perennials, deciduous shrubs or small trees, with pinnate leaves and umbels or panicles of small creamy-white flowers followed by red, white or black berries

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.