Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Ranunculus Rococo Pink ('Rocpink'PBR) (Rococo Series)

buttercup [Rococo Pink]

Synonyms
Ranunculus 'Rocpink'PBR
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Ranunculaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Ranunculus

Genus description

Ranunculus can be annuals, biennials, evergreen or herbaceous perennials, with rhizomes, tubers or spreading by runners. The leaves are variable but often palmately lobed or dissected and the flowers usually bowl-shaped

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.