Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Erysimum Coral ('Er0509-01') (Glow Series)

Synonyms
Erysimum 'Er0509-01'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Brassicaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Erysimum

Genus description

Erysimum can be annuals, biennials or woody-based perennials with narrow leaves and dense racemes of often fragrant, 4-petalled flowers

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.