Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Exochorda racemosa Blushing Pearl ('Huibl'PBR)

Synonyms
Exochorda 'Huibl'PBR
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Rosaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Exochorda

Genus description

Exochorda are bushy deciduous shrubs with simple, pale green leaves and saucer-shaped, 5-petalled white flowers in terminal racemes in spring or summer

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.