Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Plumeria rubra Hawaiian Opal Pink ('Php2016'PBR)

Synonyms
Plumeria rubra 'Php2016'PBR
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Apocynaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Plumeria

Genus description

Plumeria can be deciduous or semi-evergreen shrubs or small trees, with succulent stems bearing simple leaves towards the apex, and fragrant, salver-shaped flowers in terminal clusters in summer and autumn

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.