Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Spathiphyllum Bingo Cupido ('Spapril'PBR)

Synonyms
Spathiphyllum 'Spapril'PBR
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Araceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Spathiphyllum

Genus description

Spathiphyllum are evergreen rhizomatous perennials with lance-shaped leaves and tiny white flowers borne in a dense spike within an ovate, white, hood-like spathe

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.