Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Gaillardia × grandiflora SpinTop Copper Sun (SpinTop Series)

Synonyms
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Gaillardia

Genus description

Gaillardia can be annuals, biennials or perennials, with simple or pinnately lobed leaves and showy, long-stalked, yellow, orange or red, daisy-like flower-heads borne over a long period

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.