Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Geum Tempo Orange ('Tngeuto') (Tempo Series) (d)

Synonyms
Geum 'Tngeuto'
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Rosaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Geum

Genus description

Geum are rhizomatous perennials, occasionally spreading by stolons, with a basal rosette of pinnately lobed leaves and saucer-shaped flowers in loose clusters

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.