Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Thunbergia alata Sunny Susy New Orange ('Sumthun 03'PBR) (Sunny Susy Series)

Synonyms
Thunbergia alata 'Sumthun 03'PBR
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Acanthaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Thunbergia

Genus description

Thunbergia can be annuals or perennials, often twining climbers, with simple opposite leaves and trumpet-shaped or salver-shaped flowers borne singly in leaf axils, or in racemes, in summer

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.