Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Dianella tasmanica Blaze ('Npw2')

Synonyms
Dianella tasmanica 'Npw2'
Botanical details
Family
Asphodelaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Dianella

Genus description

Dianella are rhizomatous evergreen perennials with leathery, sword-shaped leaves and sprays of small, starry deep blue flowers followed by long-lasting blue or purple berries

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.