Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Rubus Navaho Summerlong ('Lub Mb333'PBR) (B)

Synonyms
Rubus 'Lub Mb333'PBR
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Rosaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Rubus

Genus description

Rubus can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs, often scrambling with bristly or prickly stems bearing simple, lobed, palmate or pinnate leaves and 5-petalled flowers followed by juicy, sometimes edible fruits

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.