Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Bistorta Alba Junior ('Ifperaj')

Synonyms
Bistorta amplexicaulis 'Ifperaj'
Persicaria Alba Junior
see morePersicaria amplexicaulis 'Ifperaj'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Polygonaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Bistorta

Genus description

A genus of herbaceous, rhizomatous perennials with erect, unbranched stems, bearing short terminal spikes of small, white or pink, bell-shaped flowers

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.