Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Eucalyptus macarthurii

Camden woollybutt

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Myrtaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Eucalyptus

Genus description

Eucalyptus are evergreen trees or large shrubs, often fast-growing, some with attractive bark, most with aromatic foliage, and clusters of small, white, yellow or red flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.