Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pulmonaria 'Mawson's Blue'

Synonyms
Pulmonaria angustifolia 'Mawson's Variety'
Pulmonaria longifolia 'Mawsons Blue'
see morePulmonaria 'Mawsons Variety'
Pulmonaria angustifolia 'Mawson's Blue'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Boraginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Pulmonaria

Genus description

Pulmonaria can be herbaceous or semi-evergreen rhizomatous perennials with terminal clusters of funnel-shaped flowers in late winter or early spring, and often strikingly patterned leaves developing in summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.