Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants
Synonym

Hebe salicifolia

willow-leaved speedwell

Synonyms
Hebe salicifolia

Unlimited days out

Individual RHS membership from £47.25

Complete now
Botanical details
Family
Plantaginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Veronica

Genus description

Veronica can be annuals, perennials or sub-shrubs with paired leaves and small flowers usually in terminal or axillary racemes or spikes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.