Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Salix 'Bjtmrn'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Salicaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Salix

Genus description

Salix are deciduous shrubs and trees of diverse habit, with simple leaves and tiny flowers in catkins, male and female usually on separate plants. Some are valued for their brightly coloured winter shoots, others for their foliage or showy male catkins

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.