Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Sanvitalia 'Sumsan 02'PBR

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Sanvitalia

Genus description

Sanvitalia can be annuals or perennials of spreading habit, with opposite, simple leaves and daisy-like yellow or orange flower-heads over a long period in summer and autumn

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.