Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Stauntonia aff. libera

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Lardizabalaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Stauntonia

Genus description

Stauntonia are evergreen twining climbers with palmate leaves and small, bell-shaped flowers, male and female usually in separate axillary racemes on the same plant, followed by edible fruits

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.