Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

× Oncidopsis Champs du Chemin gx 'Saint Catherine Tower'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Orchidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Oncidopsis

Genus description

x Oncidopsis is a hybrid genus between Oncidium and Miltonopsis epiphytic orchids. 2-3 leathery leaves are borne by each ovoid pseudobulb which form large clumps when mature. White pink or red flowers are born in arching racemes from the bases of the pseudobulbs

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.