Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

× Rhaphiobotrya

Synonyms
Eriobotrya × _Rhaphiolepis_
Botanical details
Family
Rosaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Rhaphiobotrya

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.