Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Diervilla rivularis 'Smndrsf'PBR

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Diervilla

Genus description

Diervilla are are suckering deciduous shrubs with simple ovate to lance-shaped leaves and axillary or terminal clusters of tubular yellow flowers in summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.