Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants
Synonym

Anemone nemorosa Leeds form

Synonyms
Anemone nemorosa Leeds form
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Ranunculaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Anemone

Genus description

Anemone are herbaceous perennials with fibrous, rhizomatous or tuberous rootstocks, palmately lobed leaves and saucer-shaped, usually 5-petalled flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.