Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Bupleurum longifolium

Synonyms
Bupleurum angulosum copper-leaved
Buy this plant

Unlimited days out

Individual RHS membership from £47.25

Complete now
Botanical details
Family
Apiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Bupleurum

Genus description

Bupleurum may be annuals, perennials or evergreen shrubs; the leaves are simple, the tiny yellow or green flowers are borne in a cluster usually subtended by petal-like green to yellow bracts

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.