Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Polygonatum 'Corsley'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asparagaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Polygonatum

Genus description

Polygonatum are rhizomatous herbaceous perennials with erect or arching stems bearing glossy, elliptic leaves and pendent, tubular or bell-shaped flowers, sometimes followed by black or red berries

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.