Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

× Halimiocistus 'Ice Rose'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Cistaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Halimiocistus

Genus description

x Halimiocistus are evergreen shrubs, hybrids between Cistus and Halimium, with simple, opposite leaves and saucer-shaped white or yellow flowers with 5 broad petals, sometimes with conspicuous basal blotches

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.