Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Chenopodium 'Pasto'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Amaranthaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Chenopodium

Genus description

Chenopodium can be annuals or perennials, with often mealy stems and foliage, simple or lobed leaves and minute flowers in termianl or axillary clusters, in a few species followed by colourful fruits

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.