Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants
Synonym

Croton 'Nervia'

Synonyms
Croton 'Nervia'
Botanical details
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Codiaeum

Genus description

Codiaeum are evergreen shrubs, trees and perennials with large, leathery, often variegated, leaves. Sprays of tiny white or yellow, star-shaped flowers may appear in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.