Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants
Synonym

Lilium Defender Pink

Synonyms
Lilium 'Defender'
Lilium Defender Pink

Unlimited days out

Individual RHS membership from £47.25

Complete now
Botanical details
Family
Liliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Lilium

Genus description

Lilium are bulbous perennials with erect stems bearing whorled or spirally arranged leaves and terminal racemes or umbels of bowl-shaped, trumpet-shaped, funnel-shaped or turks cap shaped flowers, often fragrant, and white, yellow, orange or red

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.