Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

× Argyrimelia Grandaisy White ('Bonmax 0983'PBR) (Grandaisy Series)

Synonyms
× Argyrimelia 'Bonmax 0983'PBR
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Argyrimelia

Genus description

× Argyrimelia is a hybrid between the genera Argyranthemum and Ismelia

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.