Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

× Pachyveria 'Pinko'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Pachyveria

Genus description

A genus of rosette-shaped hybrid succluents, a cross between Pachyphytum and Echeveria, which appear in a range of colours. Although some may flower, they are generally grown for their thick, colourful foliage

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.