Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Oenothera lindheimeri Baby Butterfly Dark Pink ('Uriblbp'PBR) (G)

Synonyms
Oenothera lindheimeri 'Uriblbp'PBR
Gaura lindheimeri 'Uriblbp'
see moreGaura lindheimeri Baby Butterfly Dark Pink
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Onagraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Oenothera

Genus description

Oenothera can be annuals, biennials or perennials, upright or spreading in habit, with simple or lobed leaves and bowl-shaped, white, yellow or pink flowers over a long period in summer

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.