Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

× Beallara Tahoma Glacier gx 'Ash Trees'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Orchidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Beallara

Genus description

A nothogenus of orchid with strap-shaped green foliage and long, narrow stems producing masses of fragrant, white, cream red and purple blotched flowers

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.