Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Syngonium 'Jenny'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Araceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Syngonium

Genus description

Syngonium are evergreen climbers with aerial roots, grown for their large, ovate to arrow-shaped leaves, becoming pedately-lobed on mature plants; arum-like flowerheads with cream, green or purple spathes, are seldom produced in cultivation

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.