Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

× Chitalpa tashkentensis 'Morning Cloud'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Bignoniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Chitalpa

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.