Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Salvia rosmarinus Blue Cascade ('Lowros3') (Ro)

rosemary 'Blue Cascade'

Synonyms
Salvia rosmarinus 'Lowros3'
Rosmarinus 'Blue Cascade'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Salvia

Genus description

Salvia can be annuals, biennials, herbaceous or evergreen perennials, or shrubs. They have paired, simple or pinnately lobed, often aromatic leaves and 2-lipped flowers in whorls, forming simple or branched spikes or racemes

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.