Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Koenigia polystachya

Synonyms
Polygonum polystachyum
Polygonum wallichii
see morePersicaria wallichii
Persicaria polystachya
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Polygonaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Koenigia

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.