Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cota tinctoria 'Beauty of Grallagh'

Synonyms
Cota tinctoria 'Grallagh Gold' misapplied, orange-yellow
Anthemis 'Pride of Grallagh'
see moreAnthemis 'Beauty of Grallagh'
Anthemis 'Grallagh Gold' misapplied, orange-yellow
Anthemis tinctoria 'Pride of Grallagh'
Anthemis tinctoria 'Grallagh Glory'
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cota

Genus description

A genus of herbaceous chamomile, native to Europe, North Africa and South Western Asia. Plants have sunflower-like heads with white or yellow petals and yellow centres

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.