Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Lonicera periclymenum 'Honeybush'

Synonyms
Lonicera serotina 'Honeybush'
Buy this plant

Unlimited days out

Individual RHS membership from £47.25

Complete now
Botanical details
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Lonicera

Genus description

Lonicera can be deciduous and evergreen shrubs, or climbers with twining stems. The tubular or two-lipped flowers, often very fragrant, are followed by red or black berries

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.